BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Kate Maclean

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Dundee West (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Kate Maclean

Previous roles

Kate has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

26 October 2006 - 02 April 2007

Procedures Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Health Committee

Member

16 June 2004 - 27 April 2006

Edinburgh Tram Line Two Bill Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 28 October 2004

Finance Committee

Member

06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003

Conveners Group

Member

22 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Equal Opportunities Committee

Convener

26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003

Justice 1 Committee

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Justice and Home Affairs Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 22 June 1999

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

Share this page