BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Tavish Scott

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Shetland Islands (Constituency) 2011 - 2019

Former MSP for Shetland (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Tavish Scott

Previous roles

Tavish has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

22 June 2011 - 15 July 2019

Commonwealth Parliamentary Association Branch Executive

Member

22 June 2011 - 23 March 2016

Scottish Parliament and Business Exchange

Board Member

20 June 2007 - 02 September 2008

Conveners Group

Member

10 May 2007 - 24 May 2007

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

02 June 2003 - 29 June 2003

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

30 October 2000 - 12 March 2001

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

13 June 2000 - 04 October 2000

Holyrood Progress Group

Member

Share this page